Get Adobe Flash player

2016

We are proud to announce winners of the 3d International Baltic Ballet Competition:

JUNIOR GROUP

1st Prize ELENA ISEKI (Germany)

2nd Prize GOTO MASAAKI (Germany), LAURA GRIETA GRINBERGA (Latvia)

3d Prize ISABELL ARNKE (Germany), LINUS SCHMIDT (Germany)

PREPROFESSIONAL GROUP

1st Prize KĀRLIS CĪRULIS (Latvia)

2nd Prize OLIWIA GORECKA (Poland), MARJANA FAZULLINA (Estonia), ZOFIA DZEDZEJ (Poland)

3d Prize ADAM HUCZKA (Poland), EMMA LAGŪNA (Latvia), JUSTĪNA TELIČENA (Latvia)

PROFESSIONAL GROUP

1st Prize ELENA SHARIPOVA (Russia), DIDAR SARSEMBAEV (Kazakhstan)

2nd Prize KAITO SEKINO (Germany), YULIYA BRAUER (Latvia)

3d Prize JOLANTA LUBĒJA (Latvia), PARK JONG HEE (Korea)

Special thanks to our great judges and coaches! Many thanks to all participants, we believe you had a great time here in Riga!

See you in the IV Internatioanl  baltic ballet competition 2018!

III IBBC 2016 winners

IBBC3-flaijeris-EN1

IBBC3-flaijeris-EN2

 

2014

II IBBC 2014 video


II IBBC 2014 winners

 

II IBBC 2014 GALA  CONCERT 20.06.2014

 

II INTERNATIONAL BALTIC BALLET COMPETITION 2014 RESULTS

 

JUNIORS

OLIWIA GORECKA — 1st PLACE
MARJANA FAZULLINA — 2nd PLACE
JUSTINA TELICHENA — 3rd PLACE
JEKATERINA JUHINA – 3rd PLACE

 

PRE-PROFESSIONALS

SAKI KUWABARA — 1st PLACE
GREGOR SITU GLOCKE — 1st PLASE
KYOKA OKUYAMA — 2nd PLACE
MATHEUS VAZ GUIMARAES — 2nd PLACE
MIHAEL ZAHARIEV BELILOV – 3rd PLACE
STINE KRISTAPSONE — 3rd PLACE
STANISLAW WEGRZYN – SPECIAL PRISE
VICTORIA VASSOS — SPECIAL PRISE

 

PROFESSIONALS

MIKU SUZUKI — 1st PLACE
DMITRIJ ZAGREBIN – 1st PLACE
DZMITRY LAZOVIK 2nd PLACE
LISA BREUKER — 2nd PLACE
INDRA STARK — 3rd PLACE
KAMILL CHUDOBA – 3rd PLACE
ALISE PRUDĀNE – 3rd PLACE

 

ibbc2014

 

2013

IBBC-afisha-1 (1)

I INTERNATIONAL BALTIC BALLET COMPETITION 2013 RESULTS

JUNIOR GROUP

1st place winner — Edvinas Jakonis (Lithuania)
2nd place winner — Agate Zalite (Latvia)
3rd place winner — Katrina Bezdeliga (Latvia)

PRE-PROFESSIONAL GROUP

1st place winner — Marta Ozolina (Latvia)
2nd place winner — Marita Weinrank (Estonia)
3rd place winner — Mariya Plakhotsina(Belarus)/Veronika Ovchinnikova (Belarus)

PROFESSIONAL GROUP

1st place winner — Daria Elmakova (Russia)
2nd place winner — Annija Kopshtale (Latvia)
3rd place winner — Miles Gilliver (United Kingdom)
3rd place winner — Jolanata Lubeja (Latvia)

SPECIAL PRIZE

Jonas Laucius (Lithuania) — BALLET SUMMER COURSE BERLIN

ARTISTICS PRIZE

Luis Javier Fuentes Bermudez de Castro (South Africa) — Maruta Grozberga painting